ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Willful, Deliberate, Premeditated Murder, Attempted Murder - Premeditated, Shooting Firearm from Vehicle, Street Terrorism

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Alfonso Sanchez Martinez, Alfonso Alejandro Sanchez Martinez, Alfonso Alejandro SanchezMartinez, Alfonso Alajandro SanchezMartinez, Alfonso Alejandro Martinez, Alfonso Martinez, Alfonso SanchezMartinez, Alfonso Sanchez, "Spider"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 5, 1990
Place of Birth Salinas, California
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Sanchez has tattoos of the word "SUR", the number "13", and a playboy bunny on the left side of his neck.
NCIC W330949345

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Alejandro Sanchez.

Remarks:

Sanchez has ties to Mexico and may have fled to the area of Michoacan, Mexico.

Caution:

Alejandro Sanchez, a known member of the Sureno gang, is wanted for his alleged participation in the murder of an individual in San Joaquin County, California. On April 5, 2010, Sanchez was allegedly threatened at his place of employment by a group of rival gang members. In an attempt to retaliate, Sanchez, who was in possession of a 9mm handgun, and others allegedly drove to an area, located several rival gang members, and conducted a drive-by shooting which resulted in the death of one person.

 

On March 5, 2012, an arrest warrant was issued by the San Joaquin County Superior Court for Sanchez after he was charged with Willful, Deliberate, Premeditated Murder; Attempted Murder - Premeditated; Shooting Firearm from Vehicle; and Street Terrorism. On May 15, 2014, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, after Sanchez was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

HAS VIOLENT TENDENCIES AND SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online