ALEJANDRO CASTILLO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Images


Aliases:

Alexandro Castillo, Alex Castillo, Alejandro Rosales, Alejandro Rosales Castillo

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 26, 1998
Place of Birth Arizona
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5' 6"
Weight 180 to 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
NCIC W376943903

Remarks:

Castillo was seen crossing into Mexico and may still be there, or he may have traveled into El Salvador.

Caution:

Alejandro Castillo is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a female coworker in North Carolina. After the victim's body was discovered on August 17, 2016, investigators received information that Castillo fled to Mexico with an accomplice, who later surrendered to law enforcement.   

On November 2, 2016, the County Court of Mecklenburg, North Carolina, issued an arrest warrant after Castillo was charged with murder. Castillo was also charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, and a federal warrant was issued for his arrest by the United States District Court, Western District of North Carolina on February 10, 2017.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact FBI Charlotte at (704) 672-6100, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Crime Stoppers at (704) 334-1600, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Charlotte

Submit an anonymous Tip online