ZACAHARY SLOAN THELUSMA
First Degree Murder with a Firearm
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
July 4, 2001 |
Place of Birth |
Florida |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
120 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
Caution:
The FBI's Miami Field Office is assisting the Miramar Police Department in Florida with the search for Zacahary Sloan Thelusma. Thelusma is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drive-by shooting that occurred on March 19, 2024, in Miramar, Florida, that resulted in the death of an individual.
On May 2, 2024, Thelusma was charged with first degree murder with a firearm in the Circuit Court of the Seventeenth Judicial Circuit, in and for Broward County, Florida, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS