XOCHITL AURORA DELATORRE

Murder, Robbery

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2003

Aliases:

Sochill Aurora De La Torre, Xochitl Aurora De La Torre, Sochill De La Torre, Xochiltl De La Torre, Xochiltl Aurora De La Torre

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 4, 1978
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'2"
Weight 145 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Xochitl Aurora Delatorre.

Remarks:

Delatorre may be residing in, and has ties to, Mexico. She also has ties to Murrieta, California.

Caution:

The FBI's Los Angeles Field Office is assisting the Los Angeles Police Department in California with their search for Xochitl Aurora Delatorre. Delatorre is wanted for her alleged involvement in the murder of a man on September 10, 2004, in Los Angeles, California.

 

On November 16, 2004, Delatorre was charged with murder and robbery by the Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, and a state warrant was issued for her arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online