VANGEREIL DRETRECKES MILLER
Murder (Two Counts); Possession of a Weapon During the Commission of a Violent Crime (Two Counts)
Images
-
Photograph taken in 2020
-
-
-
-
-
-
Aliases:
Vangereil Teikes Miller, Gerald Miller, ABG Miller
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 27, 1991 |
Place of Birth |
South Carolina |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
160 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Miller has the following tattoos: the letters “ABG” on his left neck; the words “GEREIL JR” and “RYIAH” on his inside right forearm along with stars and birds; a gun wrapped in vines and leaves along with the words “LOVE KILLS” on his inside left forearm; the words “DEATH BEFORE DISHONOR” on his chest; and the words “FEAR NO MAN” with numerous Bible verses written on his left rib/stomach area. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Vangereil Miller.
Caution:
The FBI's Columbia Field Office is assisting the Chester County Sheriff’s Office in South Carolina with the search for Vangereil Dretreckes Miller. Miller is suspected of fatally shooting two individuals and injuring three others on March 6, 2022. At the time of the incident, Miller was on ankle monitoring while on bond for a previous crime. Miller removed the ankle monitor prior to the incident on March 6, 2022, and has not been seen or heard from since.
On March 9, 2022, Miller was charged with Murder (Two Counts) and Possession of a Weapon During the Commission of a Violent Crime (Two Counts) by the State of South Carolina, Chester County, South Carolina, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND A FLIGHT RISK