VANGEREIL DRETRECKES MILLER

Murder (Two Counts); Possession of a Weapon During the Commission of a Violent Crime (Two Counts)

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Vangereil Teikes Miller, Gerald Miller, ABG Miller

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 27, 1991
Place of Birth South Carolina
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Miller has the following tattoos: the letters “ABG” on his left neck; the words “GEREIL JR” and “RYIAH” on his inside right forearm along with stars and birds; a gun wrapped in vines and leaves along with the words “LOVE KILLS” on his inside left forearm; the words “DEATH BEFORE DISHONOR” on his chest; and the words “FEAR NO MAN” with numerous Bible verses written on his left rib/stomach area.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Vangereil Miller.

Remarks:

Miller has ties to Chester, South Carolina; Blackstock, South Carolina; and Baltimore, Maryland.

Caution:

The FBI's Columbia Field Office is assisting the Chester County Sheriff’s Office in South Carolina with the search for Vangereil Dretreckes Miller.  Miller is suspected of fatally shooting two individuals and injuring three others on March 6, 2022.  At the time of the incident, Miller was on ankle monitoring while on bond for a previous crime.  Miller removed the ankle monitor prior to the incident on March 6, 2022, and has not been seen or heard from since.

 

On March 9, 2022, Miller was charged with Murder (Two Counts) and Possession of a Weapon During the Commission of a Violent Crime (Two Counts) by the State of South Carolina, Chester County, South Carolina, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND A FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the Chester County Sheriff’s Office at (803)-385-5433, or the FBI at 1-800-CALL-FBI. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Columbia

Submit an anonymous Tip online