TYY COLLINS

Aggravated Kidnapping; Aggravated Domestic Battery

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Ty A. Collins, Tyy A. Collins, Tyy Collins, Jr., Collins Tyy, Tyy Aaron Collins, Aaron Collins Tyy

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 25, 1997, June 6, 1997, July 25, 1997, June 25, 1998, July 25, 1998
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 5'9"
Weight 185 to 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Collins has the following tattoos: a neck tattoo with the words "Tamiya Collins" and the date "10-1-15" on a banner, the word "Tyy" on his chest, and a tattoo on his left arm with the words "In memory of Ernest, Praying".

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Tyy Collins.

Remarks:

Collins has ties to Chicago and Minnesota.

Details:

The FBI's Chicago Field Office is assisting the Cook County Sheriff's Office in Illinois with their search for Tyy Collins.

Collins is wanted for his alleged involvement in an incident in which he allegedly pulled a woman out of a vehicle against her will and then forced her into his own vehicle. Despite knowing that the victim was five months pregnant, Collins allegedly took her to a wooded area, kicked her in the stomach, and punched her in the face, fracturing her jaw. The victim was then held in a hotel before Collins allegedly fled to evade police. As a result of the incident, the victim was hospitalized.

On May 20, 2021, Collins was charged with aggravated kidnapping and aggravated domestic battery by the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online