TYRESE HILL

Attempted First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in January 2021

Aliases:

Tyree Hill, Tyresse Hill

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 22, 2002, October 22, 2001
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'2"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Reward:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation is offering a reward for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Tyrese Hill.

Remarks:

Tyrese Hill has ties to Chicago, Dolton, and Harvey, Illinois. 

Caution:

The FBI's Chicago Field Office is assisting the Calumet City Police Department in Illinois with their search for Tyrese Hill. On March 29, 2022, at approximately 12:45 a.m., the Calumet City Police Department responded to a report of a gunshot victim at a local residence. Hill is alleged to have shot and critically wounded a 23-year-old female before fleeing the area. He remains at large.

On April 4, 2022, Hill was charged with attempted first degree murder in the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Chicago Field Office at (312) 421-6700, or the Calumet City Police Department (708) 868-2500. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online