TIARA LATANYA CROMWELL

Armed Robbery; Use of Firearm in Commission of a Felony; Theft; Assault; Reckless Endangerment

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Tiara L. Cromwell, Tiara Latanta Cromwell, Tiera Latanya Cromwell, "Tia"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 2, 1981
Place of Birth Maryland
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight Approximately 118 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Cromwell has tattoos on her back, face, arms, legs, right hand, and neck. She also has a large ram tattoo on her chest. Cromwell also has a mole or tear drop tattoo on her right cheek and has been seen with a gold tooth.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Tiara Latanya Cromwell.

Remarks:

Cromwell has been known to frequent the Baltimore, Maryland, area.

Caution:

The FBI's Baltimore Field Office is assisting the Cambridge Police Department in Maryland with the search for Tiara Latanya Cromwell.  Cromwell is wanted for her alleged involvement in an armed bank robbery in the 300 block of High Street in Cambridge, Maryland, at 8:30 a.m. on December 22, 2020.

 

On December 23, 2020, Cromwell was charged with armed robbery and related offenses in the District Court of Maryland for Dorchester County, and a state warrant was issued for her arrest.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Baltimore Field Office at (410) 265-8080. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Baltimore

Submit an anonymous Tip online