RICHARD WARREN REID

Violation of Conditions of Supervised Release

status banner

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in January 2020 Status banner
Photograph taken in 2018 Status banner

Aliases:

Richard Reid, Richard W. Reid, Rick Reid

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 22, 1969
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 195 to 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Remarks:

Reid has ties to Seattle, Washington, and Portland and Astoria, Oregon.

Caution:

The FBI's Seattle Field Office is assisting the United States Marshals Service with the search for Richard Warren Reid.  The co-owner of a defunct medical testing lab, Reid was convicted on March 29, 2022, of operating a healthcare fraud kickback scheme that profited from urine drug tests for government insurance programs.  On January 10, 2023, Reid appeared before the United States District Court for the Western District of Washington and was sentenced to 24 months imprisonment and one year of supervised release.  He was ordered to report to the Federal Correctional Institution in Sheridan, Oregon, on April 28, 2023, to begin serving his sentence. Reid failed to self-surrender.  He was last seen the morning of May 4, 2023 in Astoria, Oregon.

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Reid in the United States District Court, Western District of Washington, Seattle, Washington, on May 1, 2023, after he was charged with Violation of Conditions of Supervised Release.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the Seattle Office of the FBI at (206) 622-0460, your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle