MALIK ROMEKO-MONTRELL FORDHAM

Assault with Intent to Murder, Felony Firearm, Firearms - Discharge in or at a Building, Firearms - Discharge from Vehicle, Felon in Possession of a Firearm, and Carrying a Concealed Weapon

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2021

Alias:

Leek

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 13, 1998
Place of Birth Flint, Michigan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 250 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Malik Romeko-Montrell Fordham.

Remarks:

Fordham has ties to Atlanta, Georgia; Chicago, Illinois; in addition to Flint, Detroit, and Saginaw, Michigan.

Caution:

The FBI's Detroit Field Office is assisting the Flint Police Department in Michigan with their search for Malik Romeko-Montrell Fordham and his accomplice Casey Kenneth Flanigan. Fordham and Flanigan are wanted for their alleged involvement in the drive-by shooting of an occupied dwelling in Flint, Michigan. The incident occurred on May 27, 2021.

 

On June 4, 2021, Fordham and Flanigan were charged with assault with intent to murder, various firearm charges, and carrying a concealed weapon in the 67th District Court of Genesee, Michigan, and a state warrant was issued for their arrest.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Detroit

Submit an anonymous Tip online