MALIK ROMEKO-MONTRELL FORDHAM
Assault with Intent to Murder, Felony Firearm, Firearms - Discharge in or at a Building, Firearms - Discharge from Vehicle, Felon in Possession of a Firearm, and Carrying a Concealed Weapon
Images
-
-
Photograph taken in 2021
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 13, 1998 |
Place of Birth |
Flint, Michigan |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
250 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Malik Romeko-Montrell Fordham.
Caution:
The FBI's Detroit Field Office is assisting the Flint Police Department in Michigan with their search for Malik Romeko-Montrell Fordham. Fordham is wanted for his alleged involvement in the drive-by shooting of an occupied dwelling in Flint, Michigan. The incident occurred on May 27, 2021.
On June 4, 2021, Fordham was charged with assault with intent to murder, various firearm charges, and carrying a concealed weapon in the 67th District Court of Genesee, Michigan, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS
Submit a Tip:
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.
Field Office:
Detroit