JUSTIN SMITH

Murder; First Degree Murder - Unborn Child; Arson; Firearms Violations; Abuse of Corpse; Tamper with Evidence; Criminal Conspiracy

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2019

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 1, 1997
Place of Birth Greensboro, North Carolina
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 160 to 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Justin Smith.

Remarks:

Smith is known to have connections to Greensboro, North Carolina, and New Castle, Delaware.  He has also been seen in the Little Haiti neighborhood of Miami, Florida, and in Atlanta, Georgia. 

Caution:

The FBI's Philadelphia Violent Crimes Task Force is assisting the Philadelphia Police Department in Pennsylvania with the search for Justin Smith.  Smith is wanted for murder in the death of his pregnant 21-year-old girlfriend, who disappeared on March 30, 2021, and whose body was found on April 5, 2021.  Smith is alleged to have shot the woman in the head multiple times, causing her death and the death of her unborn child.

On April 9, 2021, Smith was charged with murder and related offenses in the 1st Judicial District in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Philadelphia