JUAN CARLOS RAMIREZ
Theft, Conspiracy to Commit Theft
Images
-
Photograph taken in 2017
-
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 19, 1999 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" to 5'10" |
Weight |
185 to 210 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Languages |
English, Spanish |
Caution:
The FBI's Phoenix Field Office and the Tempe Police Department in Arizona are searching for Juan Carlos Ramirez. Ramirez is wanted for his alleged involvement in the theft from a Brink's armored vehicle on October 27, 2019, at approximately 12:09 p.m., in Tempe, Arizona. The vehicle was located a short distance away, abandoned, with money missing.
On November 7, 2019, Ramirez was charged with theft and conspiracy to commit theft by the Superior Court of Maricopa County, and an Arizona state warrant was issued for his arrest.