JONATHAN ADRIAN BAEZ PEREZ

Assault and Battery with Deadly Weapon; Possession of Firearm After Former Felony Conviction; Larceny of Automobile, Aircraft, or Other Motor Vehicle

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Jonathon Vallez-Perez, Jonathan Valles-Perez, Jonathan Adrian Ala Torrre, Jonathan Adrian Ruiz, "Pechugas"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 15, 2001
Place of Birth Tepatitlan de Morelos, Jalisco, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Languages English, Spanish
Scars and Marks Baez Perez has tattoos on his arm and hand.

Remarks:

Baez Perez has ties to or may visit Enid, Oklahoma; Kingfisher, Oklahoma; and Guadalajara, Mexico.

Caution:

The FBI's Oklahoma City Field Office is assisting the Enid Police Department in Oklahoma, with their search for Jonathan Adrian Baez Perez. Baez Perez is wanted for allegedly shooting a man outside of a store in Enid, Oklahoma, on May 18, 2024.

On May 21, 2024, a state warrant was issued for his arrest in the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District of the State of Oklahoma, Garfield County, charging Baez Perez with assault and battery with deadly weapon; possession of firearm after former felony conviction; and larceny of automobile, aircraft, or other motor vehicle. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Oklahoma City