JAMAAD MIKAL MURPHY

Murder in the Second Degree

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Dyzier Lewis, Tyzier Lewis, Jaeden Monk

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 24, 1993
Place of Birth New York State
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Murphy has a tattoo on his left arm that reads “Rachel" and a tattoo on his right arm that reads "JM."

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Jamaad Mikal Murphy.

Remarks:

Murphy may be in possession of a black .40 caliber handgun.  He has ties to North Carolina and Georgia.

Caution:

The FBI's New York Field Office, Hudson Valley Safe Streets Task Force, is assisting the New York State Police Department and the Orange County Prosecutor's Office in New York with their search for Jamaad Mikal Murphy.  He is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of another man outside of a restaurant in Wallkill, New York, on November 3, 2019.  After the victim was shot and killed, Murphy fled the scene.

 

On December 17, 2019, Murphy was indicted in the County Court of Orange County, Goshen, New York, and charged with murder in the second degree.  A state warrant was issued for his arrest.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online