JAMAAD MIKAL MURPHY
Murder in the Second Degree
Images
Aliases:
Dyzier Lewis, Tyzier Lewis, Jaeden Monk
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
April 24, 1993 |
Place of Birth |
New York State |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
180 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Murphy has a tattoo on his left arm that reads “Rachel" and a tattoo on his right arm that reads "JM." |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Jamaad Mikal Murphy.
Caution:
The FBI's New York Field Office, Hudson Valley Safe Streets Task Force, is assisting the New York State Police Department and the Orange County Prosecutor's Office in New York with their search for Jamaad Mikal Murphy. He is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of another man outside of a restaurant in Wallkill, New York, on November 3, 2019. After the victim was shot and killed, Murphy fled the scene.
On December 17, 2019, Murphy was indicted in the County Court of Orange County, Goshen, New York, and charged with murder in the second degree. A state warrant was issued for his arrest.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS