EDWIN "JOHNNY" VILLA

Conspiracy to Commit Theft; Theft (Two Counts); Unlawful Use of Means of Transportation

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018

Aliases:

"Johnny", Edwin Jobany Villa

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 26, 1996
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 132 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Villa has a tattoo on the underside of his wrist.

Caution:

The FBI's Phoenix Field Office and the Tempe Police Department in Arizona are searching for Edwin "Johnny" Villa. Villa is wanted for his alleged involvement in the theft from a Brink's armored vehicle on October 27, 2019, at approximately 12:09 p.m., in Tempe, Arizona. The vehicle was located a short distance away, abandoned, with money missing.

On October 30, 2019, Villa was charged with conspiracy to commit theft, two counts of theft, and unlawful use of means of transportation by the Superior Court of Maricopa County, and an Arizona state warrant was issued for his arrest.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Edwin "Johnny" Villa is asked to call the FBI's Phoenix Field Office at (623) 466-1999, or Silent Witness at 480-WITNESS (480-948-6377).

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online