CASEY KENNETH FLANIGAN

Assault with Intent to Murder, Felony Firearm, Firearms - Discharge in or at a Building, Firearms - Discharge from Vehicle, Felon in Possession of a Firearm, and Carrying a Concealed Weapon

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2020
  • Photograph taken in 2021

Alias:

"Lil Casey"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 17, 2000
Place of Birth Flint, Michigan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Casey Kenneth Flanigan.

Remarks:

Flanigan has ties to Lansing, Saginaw, Flint, Detroit and St. Clair Shores, Michigan,

Caution:

The FBI's Detroit Field Office is assisting the Flint Police Department in Michigan with their search for Casey Kenneth Flanigan and his accomplice Malik Romeko-Montrell Fordham. Flanigan and Fordham are wanted for their alleged involvement in the drive-by shooting of an occupied dwelling in Flint, Michigan. The incident occurred on May 27, 2021.

 

On June 4, 2021, Flanigan and Fordham were charged with assault with intent to murder, various firearm charges, and carrying a concealed weapon in the 67th District Court of Genesee, Michigan, and a state warrant was issued for their arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Detroit

Submit an anonymous Tip online