ROBERT VAUGHN EVANS

Bank Robbery

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018
  • Photograph taken in 2018
  • Photograph taken May 1, 2019
  • Photograph taken May 1, 2019
  • Photograph taken February 13, 2019
  • Photograph taken July 31, 2019
  • Photograph taken on April 24,2019

Aliases:

Benny Lee Ware, Carlton Utter, Charles W. Swiger, Clarence Utter, Donald E. Couch, Evans Vaughn, John D. Kinnard, John Hill, Larry Kincaid, Michael Hill, Richard Irl George, Terry Kincaid, Terry Lykins, Vaughn Evans, Vaughn Greenhill, William Greenberger, William P. Granberger, William Paul Graubanger, William Paul Grauberger

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 13, 1967, December 12, 1965, September 14, 1967, September 13, 1971
Place of Birth Virginia
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 6'0" to 6'7"
Weight 170 to 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Evans has scars on his abdomen, left leg, left wrist, right arm, and right finger. He has tattoos on his chest, left calf, right forearm, and both shoulders.
NCIC W376922687

Remarks:

Evans has previously resided in Volga and Bridgeport, West Virginia.

Caution:

Robert Vaughn Evans is wanted for his alleged involvement in a bank robbery which occurred on May 1, 2019, in Moorhead, Minnesota. Evans entered the bank, approached the victim teller, and allegedly displayed a demand note. It is alleged that he received a known amount of money and then exited the bank. At the time of the robbery, Evans wore a baseball hat, a blue long-sleeved shirt, blue jeans, dark shoes, and a tan belt.

 

On May 30, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the District of Minnesota, Minneapolis, Minnesota, after Evans was charged with bank robbery.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED, DANGEROUS, POSSIBLY SUICIDAL WITH VIOLENT TENDENCIES, AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Minneapolis

Submit an anonymous Tip online