RICARDO RUSAN

Bank Robbery

Download Poster

Images

  • Photo taken in 2019
  • Photo taken in 2019

Video:

Seeking Fugitive Ricardo Rusan for Suspected Role in Bank Robberies

Ricardo L. Rusan is wanted for allegedly robbing two banks with a handgun: the Commerce Bank was robbed on April 16, 2019, in Clayton, Missouri. The Bank of America (in video) was robbed on April 18, 2019, in St. Peters, Missouri. During both robberies, the suspect wore a blue mask.

Aliases:

Carlos Johnson, Ricardo Johnson, Ricardo Lamont Johnson, Carlos Jones, Rick Little, Rusan Ricardo, Ricardo La Mont Rusan, Rick Rusan, Ricurdo Rusen, Ricky

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 22, 1965, March 24, 1965, March 24, 1967
Place of Birth Missouri
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Scars and Marks Rusan has scars on his back, face, nose, right cheek, and right eye. He has tattoos on his chest.
NCIC W187107243

Remarks:

Ricardo Rusan has ties to North St. Louis County and Franklin County in Missouri.

Caution:

Ricardo Rusan is wanted for allegedly robbing two banks with a handgun. The Commerce Bank was robbed on April 16, 2019, in Clayton, Missouri. The Bank of America was robbed on April 18, 2019, in St. Peters, Missouri. During both robberies, the suspect wore a blue mask. (Photos are displayed above.)

On June 21, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Rusan in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, St. Louis, Missouri, after he was charged with bank robbery.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: St. Louis

Submit an anonymous Tip online