PRESTON PETER ADOLPHOUS MOSS, JR.

Bank Robbery

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2016
  • Photograph taken in 2016
  • Photograph taken in 2016

Aliases:

Preston Damian James, Preston Moss, Preston P. Moss

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 28, 1991, September 21, 1990
Place of Birth Florida
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Moss has multiple tattoos on his shoulders, arms, and chest. He also has a tattoo on his neck which says "Nicole".
NCIC W406685255

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Moss.

Remarks:

Moss was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida, in October 2016.

Caution:

Preston Peter Adolphous Moss, Jr., a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the robbery of a TD Bank branch located at 475 SE Port Saint Lucie Blvd, Port Saint Lucie, Florida, on June 16, 2016. During the robbery, Moss is alleged to have entered the bank and pushed one of the bank tellers to the ground. Moss then forced two bank employees at gun point into the vault and demanded money.  

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Moss in the United States District Court, Southern District of Florida, on July 8, 2016, after he was charged with bank robbery.  

 

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Miami Field Office at (754) 703-2000, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Miami

Submit an anonymous Tip online