MOHSIN ZAMIR

Bank Robbery; Entering a Bank with Intent to Commit a Larceny; Bank Larceny

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 21, 1985
Place of Birth Pakistan
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height 5'9"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Occupation In the past, Zamir has used modeling agencies for employment and has also been employed as an IT Specialist.
Nationality Pakistani
NCIC W605411011

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $15,000 for information leading to the arrest of Mohsin Zamir.

Remarks:

It is believed that Mohsin Zamir and Waqar Ghumman may be traveling together as they are long-time friends. They may have traveled to Pakistan.  Zamir is known to be dedicated to physical fitness, has a membership at Planet Fitness, and works out wherever and whenever possible.  He has ties to Boston, Massachusetts; Brooklyn, New York; New Jersey; Wyoming; and Pennsylvania.

Caution:

Mohsin Zamir and Waqar Ghumman are wanted for their alleged involvement in an armed bank robbery which occurred on January 8, 2016, in Tonawanda, New York. It is alleged that the two suspects entered the bank, aimed pistols at the customers and employees, and verbally issued threats. Ghumman allegedly jumped the counter and demanded that the teller drawers be opened and emptied into a bag. He also ordered the bank manager, at gunpoint, to open the vault. After receiving money from the vault, Zamir and Ghumman exited the bank. On February 14, 2017, federal arrest warrants were issued for both Zamir and Ghumman in the United States District Court, Western District of New York, Buffalo, New York, after they were both charged with bank robbery, entering a bank with intent to commit a larceny, and bank larceny.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS WITH VIOLENT TENDENCIES

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Buffalo

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: