DANIEL HARRIS

Bank Robbery

Download Poster

Images

  • Photo taken in 2017
  • Photo taken in 2017

Alias:

John Harris

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 4, 1957
Place of Birth Missouri
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Harris has a scar on his left shoulder and left elbow.
NCIC W542163739

Remarks:

Harris was last known to be in St. Louis County, Missouri.

 

Caution:

Daniel Harris is wanted for allegedly robbing St. Louis Community Credit Union on March 15, 2017, in St. Louis, Missouri.

 

At approximately 11:19 a.m., Harris allegedly entered the credit union and presented a demand note indicating he had a firearm. After obtaining money, Harris possibly fled on foot.

 

On October 11, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Harris in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, St. Louis, Missouri, after he was charged with bank robbery.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND MAY HAVE VIOLENT TENDENCIES

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: St. Louis

Submit an anonymous Tip online