COLBY BELL

Bank Robbery

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Terrell Delany, Colby McCrone, Terrele Street, Howard Bell, Turelle Street, Colby Delany, Buzz Colby

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 28, 1976
Hair Bald
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Bell has tattoos on his left hand, right hand, abdomen, left shoulder, right arm, and left arm.
NCIC W491286580

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Colby Bell.

Remarks:

Bell has ties to Waukegan, Illinois.

Caution:

Colby Bell is wanted for allegedly robbing the Old National Bank located at 1201 Golf Road, Waukegan, Illinois, on December 30, 2022. It is alleged that Bell entered the bank, removed a handgun from his waist, pointed it at the bank employees, and ordered tellers to remove money from the teller drawers. Bell fled the bank and remains at large.

On January 13, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Bell in the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern District, Chicago, Illinois, after he was charged with bank robbery. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Chicago