ARNOLD EDEN

Take or Attempt to Obtain by Extortion Any Property, Money, Valuables

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2017
  • Photograph taken in 2017
  • Photograph taken in 2003

Aliases:

“JR”, Anthony John Richardson, Antonio Edwin Eden, Arnold E. Eden, Arnold Eaden, Arnold Ed Eaden, Arnold Edwin Edan, Arnold Edwin Edem, Arnold Edwin Eden, Arnold Edwin Eden, Jr, Arnold Edwin-JR Eden, Edwin Arnold Eden, Enrique Eden, Junior Eden

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 17, 1967, March 17, 1966, March 19, 1967, March 17, 1968
Place of Birth Puerto Rico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'2"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Eden has scars on his abdomen, ankle, face, left shoulder, neck, and right shoulder. He has tattoos on his back, chest, left arm, and upper left arm. Eden also has skin discoloration on his right shoulder.
NCIC W741892487

Remarks:

Eden may travel to Memphis, Tennessee; Chattanooga, Tennessee; and Stockton, California.

 

His last known residence was in Memphis, Tennessee.

Caution:

Arnold Eden is wanted for his alleged involvement in the robbery of a credit union, which occurred on July 3, 2017, in Memphis, Tennessee.

 

At approximately 1:17 p.m., Eden allegedly entered the credit union and approached the teller. Once at the teller counter, Eden allegedly presented a demand note stating he had a gun and demanding money. After obtaining money, Eden allegedly fled the credit union on foot.

 

Eden allegedly had stolen a vehicle from a family member and fled to Chattanooga, Tennessee. The vehicle was recovered in Chattanooga, but Eden remains at large.

 

On September 1, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Eden in the United States District Court for the Western District of Tennessee, Memphis, Tennessee, after he was charged with take or attempt to obtain by extortion any property, money, valuables.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Memphis

Submit an anonymous Tip online