ZAHRA SHIKDER

March 14, 2015
Syria

Download Poster

Images

Zahra Shikder in 2015
Zahra Shikder in 2015
Yusuf and Zahra Shikder

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 5, 2014
Place of Birth United States of America
Hair Dark
Sex Female

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading to location, recovery, and return of Zahra and Yusuf Shikder.

Details:

On March 14, 2015, Rashida Shikder left Miami, Florida, and took her two young children, Zahra and Yusuf Shikder, to Syria.  After Rashida was later killed, the children may have been taken by an ISIS affiliate and they may still be living in Syria.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Washington D.C.