TINA MARIE FINLEY
Plummer, Idaho
March 8, 1988
Images
-
-
-
Photograph taken in 1987
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
August 25, 1962 |
Place of Birth |
Washington |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'6" |
Weight |
135 pounds (at the time of disappearance) |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Native American |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location of Tina Marie Finley.
Details:
Tina Marie Finley, a 25 year-old member of the Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) Tribe of Indians, has been missing since March 8, 1988. She was last seen in Plummer, Idaho, and was reported missing days later. The investigation suggests she may have been the victim of foul play.
This case is being investigated by the FBI's Coeur d'Alene Resident Agency and the Coeur d'Alene Tribal Police Department.