TAMMY MAHONEY

Oneida, New York
May 8, 1981

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 29, 1961
Hair Brown, Shoulder Length
Eyes Green
Height 5'3"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the recovery of the body of Tammy Mahoney and/or the arrest and prosecution of those responsible for her death/disappearance.

Details:

Tammy Mahoney was last seen on May 8, 1981, near Route 46, in Oneida, Madison County, New York.  She was likely hitchhiking to visit friends.  Tammy was picked up and brought to a party at a residence on Territory Road (East), off Route 46, in Oneida.  According to some individuals, Tammy departed the residence on foot.  Her family and friends haven't seen or heard from her since.  She was reported missing on May 9, 1981. Tammy was 19 years old at the time. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Albany Office/Utica RA at (315) 731-1781, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albany