SUSAN GAIL CARTER

August 8, 2000
Beckley, West Virginia

Download Poster

Images

Age-Progressed Photograph

Alias:

Susan Gail Carter Webb

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 8, 1959
Hair Blonde
Eyes Green
Height 5'6"
Weight 115 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Natasha "Alex" Carter and the identification, arrest, and/or conviction of the person responsible for her disappearance.

Details:

Susan Gail Carter was last seen in Beckley, West Virginia, on August 8, 2000, with her daughter, Natasha "Alex" Carter.  They may have traveled out of state and left West Virginia.  Susan had been involved in a contentious battle over Natasha's custody with the child's father and had told him he would never see his daughter again.  Natasha's grandmother believed the child was afraid of her mother and did not want to live with her.  Susan may be using the alias Susan Gail Carter Webb and she may alter her appearance. 

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Pittsburgh