SUNNY SRAMEK

April 20, 2019
Trenton, Nebraska

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 23, 2001
Place of Birth McCook, Nebraska
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'7" (At the time of her disappearance)
Weight 183 pounds (At the time of her disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Sramek has a tattoo on her left shoulder of a feather with the letters "FLY". She also has a tattoo on her right ankle of a tribal sun in red ink. Sramek has multiple scars on her body to include a rectangular scar on the back of her right shoulder; a small square-shaped scar in the middle of her upper forehead; scarring on one of her ankles and shin from a bike pedal; scars from the chicken pox on her face; a scar on her left hand at the bottom of her thumb and forefinger; and cuts on her arm.

Details:

On April 20, 2019, Sunny Sramek left from Trenton, Nebraska, with a male individual, allegedly for a trip to Omaha, Nebraska, but has not been heard from since. Sramek was last seen wearing denim shorts and a black tank top and also had in her possession a pair of jeans and a hoodie. Sramek was last seen in a 2004 white Ford Explorer bearing Iowa license plate HGJ341.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to contact the FBI Omaha Division at (402) 493-8688.

Field Office: Omaha