STEFANIE DAMRON

September 24, 2024
New Sweden, Maine

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in December 2023

Description

Age 13 years old at time of disappearance
Hair Brown, Shoulder Length
Eyes Green
Height 5'0"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

The FBI's Boston Field Office and the Maine State Police are requesting the public's assistance in locating 13-year-old Stefanie Damron, of New Sweden, Maine. She was reported missing by her family on September 24, 2024. Stefanie was last seen wearing blue jeans, a long-sleeved blue shirt, and black Harley Davidson hiking boots. 

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information about Stefanie's whereabouts is asked to call the Maine State Police Houlton Barracks at 1-800-924-2261 or (207) 532-5400.  You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Boston