SA'WADE BIRDINGROUND

October 6, 2024
Garryowen, Montana

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 20, 2011
Place of Birth Montana
Hair Brown, Curly
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4" to 5'5"
Weight 130 to 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American
Nationality American

Remarks:

Birdinground is a member of the Crow Tribe.  

Details:

Sa'Wade Birdinground was last seen at her family's residence in Garryowen, Montana, within the boundaries of the Crow Indian Reservation, after approximately 11:00 p.m., on October 6, 2024. 

She was last seen wearing a black hoodie with mushrooms on it, an anime t-shirt, basketball shorts, and purple slip-on Sketchers-brand shoes.  She may have a black and purple Adidas backpack with her.  She is known to wear an elk tooth necklace.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information about Sa'Wade's whereabouts is asked to call the Big Horn County Sheriff's Office at (406) 665-9798.  You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Salt Lake City