SARAH BURTON

July 16, 2018
Joplin, Missouri

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 22, 1990
Place of Birth Joplin, Missouri
Hair Light brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'7" (at the time of her diasppearance)
Weight 170 pounds (at the time of her disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the disappearance of Sarah Burton.

Details:

Sarah Burton, age 29 (at the time of her disappearance), was last seen on July 16, 2018, in the vicinity of 10th Street and Rex Avenue in Joplin, Missouri. Sarah was reported missing on July 20, 2018, by her mother. There have been no reported sightings and/or contacts from Sarah since her disappearance.

The FBI Kansas City Division is assisting the Joplin Police Department with the Department’s on-going investigation into Sarah’s disappearance.

Submit a Tip:

Individuals with information concerning the disappearance of Sarah Burton should immediately contact the Joplin Police Department at 417-623-3131 ext. 440.

Field Office: Kansas City