RYAN BRADEN CHICOVSKY
March 13, 2006
Xiangkok, Laos
Images
Photograph taken in 2006
Photograph taken in 2005
Photograph taken in 2005
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 3, 1981 |
Place of Birth |
Mount Vernon, Washington |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
155 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
Ryan Braden Chicovsky was teaching English in China when he travelled to Laos on vacation. He was last seen on or about March 13, 2006, leaving the Khemkong Guesthouse in Xiangkok, a remote river village in Northwestern Laos.
His backpack, clothes, money, passport, boots, and toiletries were all discovered in his room. Approximately three weeks after the reported disappearance, local villagers discovered Chicovsky's camera, room key, and T-shirt four kilometers north of Xiangkok. The condition of the items indicates they had been kept inside and out of the rain.