RUOCHEN LIAO

July 16, 2018
San Gabriel, California

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018
  • Photograph taken in 2017
  • Forensic sketch of suspect "David"

Aliases:

"Tony", Liao Ruochen

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 16, 1990
Place of Birth Sichuan, China
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height 5'6"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Asian
Nationality Chinese

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the recovery, alive or deceased, of Ruochen Liao.

Details:

On July 16, 2018, at approximately 7:30 p.m., Ruochen "Tony" Liao was kidnapped in San Gabriel, California, by three men. He was last seen entering a dark-colored minivan in San Gabriel with a man later identified as "David".

 

"David" is described as a Chinese male, 35 to 40 years old, approximately 6 feet tall, who speaks Mandarin. A forensic sketch of "David" is included above.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning Ruochen Liao, please contact the FBI's Los Angeles Field Office at (310) 477-6565. You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Anonymous tips can also be submitted to tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online