ROBERT GARRETT STEWART, JR.

October 2013
Montana

Download Poster

Images

Featured News Item:

November 16, 2017

Indian Country Cold Case in Montana

On the Crow Reservation in Montana, the FBI is working to solve the case of Robert Garrett Stewart, Jr., who disappeared without a trace four years ago.

Alias:

"Baby Garrett"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 1, 1987
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information that leads to the resolution of this case.

Details:

Law enforcement authorities are seeking information in the disappearance of Robert Garrett Stewart, Jr., from Montana in October of 2013.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this investigation, please contact the FBI's Salt Lake City Field Office, Billings, Montana, Resident Agency at (406) 248-8487. You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Salt Lake City