RELISHA TENAU RUDD

March 2014
Washington, District of Columbia

Download Poster

Images

Then 8-year-old Relisha Tenau Rudd went missing in 2014 in Washington, D.C.

Description

Place of Birth Washington, DC
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 4'0"
Weight 70 to 80 pounds
Complexion Medium
Sex Female
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the location and return of missing (then) 8-year-old Relisha Tenau Rudd.

Remarks:

Weeks prior to Rudd being reported missing, she was known to wear a purple Helly Hansen brand winter jacket and pink boots.

Details:

Law enforcement authorities are seeking information about the location of missing (then) 8-year-old Relisha Tenau Rudd. The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to her location and return.

Authorities believe that Rudd was with 51-year-old Kahlil Malik Tatum. The Metropolitan Police Department confirmed on April 1, 2014, that Kahlil Tatum was found deceased in the area of the Kenilworth Park & Aquatic Gardens in Northeast, Washington, D.C.  The search for Relisha Tenau Rudd continues.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this investigation, please contact the FBI at 1-800-CALL-FBI, or your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Washington D.C.