RACHEL NATACHA OWENS

May 5, 2011
Brunswick County, North Carolina

Images


Aliases:

"Raquel", "Rakel"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 18, 1995
Place of Birth West Virginia
Hair Blonde
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'5" to 5'6"
Weight 115 to 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Owens has pierced ears.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information that leads to the recovery of Rachel Natacha Owens, and the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person(s) responsible for her disappearance.

Remarks:

Rachel Natacha Owens may have been seen in Columbus, Ohio, as recently as 2014.  She may be with a man on Hispanic descent who is older than she is.  He may work in construction.

 

Owens is known to frequently change her hair color, and has previously been known to have brown or black hair. She had previously expressed the desire to go to Mexico.

Details:

Rachel Natacha Owens was last seen getting off her school bus at South Brunswick High School in Boiling Springs Lakes, North Carolina, on the morning of May 5, 2011. She then entered a small, dark-colored car with what may have been South Carolina license plates. Owens has run away in the past, but has never been gone this length of time. She has not had any contact with her family or friends since leaving the school.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information regarding this case, please contact the FBI's tip line at 1-800-CALL-FBI, or the Brunswick County Sheriff's Office at (910) 253-2777. You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Charlotte

Submit an anonymous Tip online