NATASHA "ALEX" CARTER

August 8, 2000
Beckley, West Virginia

Download Poster

Images

Photograph age-progressed to 29 years old

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 22, 1989
Hair Blonde
Eyes Blue
Height 4'2" (at the time of her disappearance)
Weight 50 pounds (at the time of her disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Natasha has a scar on her left eyebrow.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Natasha "Alex" Carter and the identification, arrest, and/or conviction of the person responsible for her disappearance.

Remarks:

Natasha mostly went by her middle name of "Alex."

Details:

Natasha "Alex" Carter was last seen in Beckley, West Virginia, on August 8, 2000, with her non-custodial mother, Susan Gail Carter.  They may have traveled out of state and left West Virginia.  Susan had been involved in a contentious battle over Natasha's custody with the child's father and had told him he would never see his daughter again.  Natasha's grandmother believed the child was afraid of her mother and did not want to live with her.  Susan may be using the alias Susan Gail Carter Webb and she may alter her appearance. 

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Pittsburgh