MONICA DE LEON BARBA

November 29, 2022
Tepatitlán, Jalisco, Mexico

Download Poster

Images

Videos:

FBI San Francisco: Video Depicting Kidnapping of Monica de Leon Barba (Video 2)

FBI San Francisco has released new video surveillance in the case of kidnapped victim Monica de Leon Barba, a United States citizen, who was kidnapped in Tepatitlán, Jalisco, Mexico, while walking home from work with her dog on November 29, 2022.

FBI San Francisco: Video Depicting Kidnapping of Monica de Leon Barba (Video 1)

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 6, 1993
Place of Birth Jalisco, Mexico
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 240 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $40,000 for information leading to the recovery of Monica de Leon Barba.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's San Francisco Field Office is requesting the public's assistance in locating Monica de Leon Barba, a United States citizen, who was kidnapped in Tepatitlán, Jalisco, Mexico, while walking home from work with her dog on November 29, 2022.  

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information about the physical location of Monica de Leon Barba should contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. You can also submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov, or call the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324).

Field Office: San Francisco