MIGUEL OLIVERAS
September 2, 2006
Portland, Maine
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 7, 1981 |
Place of Birth |
Hyde Park, Massachusetts |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
170 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Oliveras has tattoos on his arms, neck, back, shoulder and hand. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Miguel Oliveras.
Details:
The Federal Bureau of Investigation’s Southern Maine Gang Task Force, and the Portland Police Department in Maine, are investigating the suspicious disappearance of Miguel Oliveras and are asking for the public’s assistance in locating him or his remains. Oliveras, of Hyde Park, Massachusetts, was last seen around 1:00 a.m. on September 2, 2006, at the Platinum Plus Nightclub on Riverside Street in Portland, Maine. At that time, he was wearing a gray camouflage long-sleeved shirt with a white t-shirt over it, green cargo shorts, and white sneakers.