MELISSA FU

November 22, 2019
Irvine, California

Images

Melissa Fu
Amber Aiaz

Description

Age 13 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Dark brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Female
Race Asian

Remarks:

Fu was last seen wearing a black tracksuit.

Details:

Melissa Fu and her mother, Amber Aiaz, were last seen on Friday, November 22, 2019, at approximately 6:00 p.m. at their residence located in the area of Michelson Drive and University Drive in Irvine, California. There are suspicious circumstances surrounding their disappearance, and two people seen in the vicinity of their residence near the time of their disappearance are being sought for questioning.

The unknown individuals are possibly associated with a black Cadillac, unknown model. They are described as follows:

A Chinese female in her 40s, approximately 5'8" with an average build, and black hair worn in a bun.

A Chinese male in his 40s, approximately 5'10", weighing 190 pounds, with an average build, and short black hair.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning the kidnappings of these individuals, please contact the FBI's Los Angeles Field Office at (310) 477-6565. Tips may also be submitted anonymously online at tips.fbi.gov.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: