MARK RANDALL FRERICHS
Early February of 2020
Afghanistan
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
July 13, 1962 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Hazel |
Height |
5’11” (180 centimeters) |
Weight |
190 pounds (86 kilograms) |
Build |
Medium |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Nationality |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Frerichs has a one-inch scar on his left cheek. |
Reward:
The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading to the location, recovery, and return of Mark Randall Frerichs.
Details:
The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) is investigating the early February 2020 disappearance of United States Citizen Mark Randall Frerichs in Afghanistan. He was last observed wearing black boots, green tactical pants, a green jacket with a hood, and a silver scarf.