MARK HIMEBAUGH

November 25, 1991
Del Haven, New Jersey

Download Poster

Images

Mark at age 11
Photograph age progressed to 40 years old

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 23, 1980
Hair Red
Eyes Blue
Height 4'0" (at time of disappearance)
Weight 85 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Mark has freckles.

Remarks:

Mark was last seen wearing a blue shirt, gray pants, gray jacket, and white sneakers.

Details:

Mark Himebaugh was last seen on November 25, 1991, in his Del Haven, New Jersey, neighborhood. He was eleven years old at the time. Mark had left his residence and was last observed in the beachside community at a local park at approximately 4:00 p.m. that afternoon. After Mark's mother could not locate him, local authorities in Middle Township were contacted, however, Mark was not located.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Newark