MARIA DEL CARMEN LOPEZ

February 9, 2023
Pueblo Nuevo, Colima, Mexico

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 16, 1959
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Blonde
Eyes Green (Hazel)
Height 5'2"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 USD for information leading to the physical location of Maria del Carmen Lopez.

Remarks:

Lopez's eyeliner is permanent/tattooed.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Los Angeles Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in locating Maria del Carmen Lopez, a United States citizen, who was kidnapped from her residence in Pueblo Nuevo, Colima, Mexico, on February 9, 2023.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles