LUIS DAVILA

Monterrey or Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico
March 29, 2021

Download Poster

Images

Description

Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 5’10”
Weight Approximately 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Citizenship United States
Languages English, Spanish

Remarks:

Luis Davila is associated with the following locations: Bentonville, Arkansas; Monterrey, Mexico; and Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico.

Details:

The FBI’s Little Rock Field Office is seeking information from the public about an Arkansas resident who went to Mexico to visit his girlfriend and has not been seen since March 29, 2021. Luis Davila (31 years old at the time of his disappearance), is from Bentonville, Arkansas, and was in Mexico visiting his girlfriend near Monterrey. Luis was last seen near Monterrey, Mexico, on March 29, 2021, wearing a white shirt and jeans. He was driving a silver 2016 Nissan Maxima (Arkansas License Plate 936-VET). Although the whereabouts of Luis are unknown at this time, it is believed he may still be in Mexico, possibly near Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas. Luis may be the victim of a kidnapping.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please call 1-800-CALL-FBI. If you are calling from Mexico, please call 1-880-225-5324 to reach the FBI’s tip line. You may also contact your nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Little Rock