KIMBERLY IRENE CHAVEZ LOPEZ

March 10, 2015
Oxnard, California

Images


Aliases:

Kim Lopez, Kimberly Chavez Lopez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 17, 2012
Place of Birth California
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 3'0" (at time of disappearance)
Weight Approximately 45 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American

Details:

Kimberly Irene Chavez Lopez was last seen in the company of her parents in March of 2015, in Oxnard, California.  Both parents have been uncooperative with the investigation into her disappearance and are currently in custody for failing to produce Kimberly.  She is believed to either still be in California or possibly in Mexico, specifically the areas of Tijuana, Los Reyes, Michoacán, or Guadalajara.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online