KHADIJAH ROSE BRITTON

February 8, 2018
Covelo, California

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 22, 1994
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 159 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the subject(s) related to the disappearance of Khadijah Rose Britton.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) and the Mendocino County Sheriff's Department in California are seeking any information from the public that may help to locate Khadijah Rose Britton.  She was last seen at a residence in Covelo, California, on Friday, February 8, 2018, while being forced into a car at gunpoint by her ex-boyfriend.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to contact the Mendocino County Sheriff’s Office at (707)234-2100 or the FBI San Francisco Division at (415) 553-7400. Tips can be anonymous. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or submit tips online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: San Francisco