KATHERYNE MARY LUGO

Riviera Beach, Florida
January 8, 1994

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken at age 4
  • Photograph age progressed to 23 years

Alias:

Parag Khondokar

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 6, 1989, January 2, 1989
Place of Birth New York
Hair Brown or Black
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 3'6" (at the time of her abduction)
Weight 65 to 70 pounds (at the time of her abduction)
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks She had a small odd-shaped birthmark on her right hamstring area.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the identification and whereabouts of Katheryne Lugo.

Remarks:

Katheryne Lugo and her family have ties to the "New York/New Jersey" area, West Palm Beach, Florida and Bangladesh.

Details:

Katheryne Mary Lugo was abducted from her Riviera Beach, Florida, home on January 8, 1994. She was four-years old. Her alleged abductor is currently serving a life plus four years sentence in prison for an unrelated crime. However, law enforcement authorities are still seeking information regarding Katheryne's whereabouts.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI Miami, Florida office by telephone at 305/944-9101 or e-mail at Miami@ic.fbi.gov; your local FBI office; or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Miami

Submit an anonymous Tip online