KARLA RODRIGUEZ

Las Vegas, Nevada
October 20, 1999

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in October of 1999
Photograph Age-Progressed to 20 Years Old
Photograph Age-Progressed to 25 Years Old

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 29, 1992
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Karla has a small mole above her right eyebrow.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information that leads to the whereabouts of Karla Rodriguez. Additional reward money may be available.

Details:

Karla Rodriguez was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada, on October 20, 1999.  At the time of her disappearance, she spoke limited English.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to contact the Las Vegas Division of the FBI at (702) 385-1281, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Las Vegas