JUANA MARCELA ROJO

May 15, 2024
Nuevo Leon, Monterrey, Mexico

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in August 2023

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 30, 1968
Place of Birth Ascencion, Chihuahua, Mexcio
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1"
Weight 210 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Languages Spanish

Remarks:

Rojo has ties to or may visit Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico, and/or Nuevo Leon, Monterrey, Mexico.

Details:

On May 15, 2024, Juana Marcela Rojo and her daughter, Jessica Garcia Rojo, crossed into Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico, from Laredo, Texas. Their last known location on May 15, 2024, was near Nuevo Leon, Monterrey, Mexico at approximately 9:00 p.m. They were reported missing by a relative on May 28, 2024.

Juana and Jessica were driving a white Dodge Caravan with New Mexico license plates, 609 XBC. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: San Antonio