JOSE LUIS MURO DEL REAL

September 16, 2023
Zacatecas, Mexico

Download Poster

Images

Jose Luis Muro Del Real
Jose Luis Muro Del Real
Jose Luis Muro Del Real
Alvaro Muro Del Real
Jose Luis Muro Del Real

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 10, 1977
Place of Birth Colotlan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 199 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Languages English, Spanish
Scars and Marks Jose has three moles or beauty marks on the left side of face underneath his eye that forms a triangle. He has a scar on his back, and a red burn mark on his right arm.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $3,000 for information leading to the recovery of Jose Luis Muro Del Real and/or the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person(s) responsible for his kidnapping.

Details:

On September 16, 2023, Jose Luis Muro Del Real and his brother, Alvaro Muro Del Real, departed Colotlan, Jalisco, Mexico, between 1 and 2 a.m. en route to Zacatecas International Airport in order for Jose to board a 5:45 a.m. flight.  Jose did not board his flight, and both Alvaro and Jose have not been located since they departed Colotlan.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Indianapolis